Buxton Athletic Club : results
Login/out/register

Results for Buxton Half Marathon, 29 May 2016

To see a subset of the results, move the mouse over the column you want to select. This should show you a set of options (e.g. if you move it over the 'gender' column it will let you choose 'm' or 'f'). Click the option(s) you want and then click .

You can select options from several columns at once (and you can select several options from the same column, so you can for instance pick several age ranges at the same time), but the only columns that are selectable are 'gender', 'class' and 'affiliation'.

Click on your name to see all the results we have for you.


firstname
lastname
gender
affiliation
other
time
date
position
Alasdair
Campbell
Buxton AC 
bib 398 1:17:51 29 May 2016 1
Damian
Nicholls
Wilmslow RC 
bib 465 1:18:13 29 May 2016 2
Rob
Downs
Wilmslow RC 
bib 316 1:21:50 29 May 2016 3
Sol
Clark
Buxton AC 
bib 308 1:23:06 29 May 2016 4
Andrew
Whittingham
Wilmslow RC 
bib 342 1:23:39 29 May 2016 5
Matthew
Blackburn
 
bib 286 1:24:18 29 May 2016 6
Phil
Skelton
Steel City Striders RC 
bib 416 1:24:40 29 May 2016 7
David
Allinson
 
bib 457 1:25:30 29 May 2016 8
Gareth
Briggs
Dark Peak Fell Runners 
bib 330 1:25:38 29 May 2016 9
Gareth
Cooke
 
bib 328 1:26:08 29 May 2016 10
Ashley
Herderson
Blyth RC 
bib 490 1:26:58 29 May 2016 11
Andy
Wilton
Staffordshire Moorlands AC 
bib 447 1:27:19 29 May 2016 12
Paul
Burton
Unattached 
bib 17 1:28:18 29 May 2016 13
Mark
Griffiths
Manchester Ymca Harriers 
bib 300 1:28:24 29 May 2016 14
Bryan
Lomas
Congleton Harriers 
bib 55 1:28:35 29 May 2016 15
Vincent
Booth
Wilmslow RC 
bib 453 1:28:44 29 May 2016 16
Matt
Holt
East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 
bib 169 1:28:56 29 May 2016 17
Tom
Jagger
Stadium Runners 
bib 180 1:29:35 29 May 2016 18
Ian
Cawley
Trentham RC 
bib 482 1:29:46 29 May 2016 19
Adam
Thompson
Stockport Harriers & AC 
bib 159 1:30:06 29 May 2016 20
Simon
Fawcett
 
bib 363 1:30:23 29 May 2016 21
Sam
Newton
Trentham RC 
bib 289 1:30:28 29 May 2016 22
Andrew
Meskimmon
Dewsbury Road Runners 
bib 170 1:30:35 29 May 2016 23
Andes
Geiger
 
bib 80 1:30:43 29 May 2016 24
Richard
Bouglas
Buxton AC 
bib 480 1:30:44 29 May 2016 25
Oliver
Barnsley
 
bib 335 1:30:52 29 May 2016 26
Mark
Elwis
Unattached 
bib 198 1:31:09 29 May 2016 27
Debrah
Thomas
Trentham RC 
bib 283 1:31:13 29 May 2016 28
Ben
Carter
Wrekin Road Runners 
bib 50 1:31:19 29 May 2016 29
Mark
Hoyle
 
bib 72 1:31:21 29 May 2016 30
Tom
Mcgaff
Wilmslow RC 
bib 362 1:31:33 29 May 2016 31
Martyn
Clarke
Colchester Harriers 
bib 244 1:31:58 29 May 2016 32
Andrew
Flecther
Mow Cop Runners 
bib 466 1:32:07 29 May 2016 33
Jim
Hynes
 
bib 486 1:32:32 29 May 2016 34
Darren
Washington
City of Stoke 
bib 399 1:32:45 29 May 2016 35
Neil
Pettie
Unattached 
bib 460 1:33:12 29 May 2016 36
Vic
Walsh
Belle Vue Racers 
bib 437 1:33:26 29 May 2016 37
James
Macdonald
Wilmslow RC 
bib 417 1:33:37 29 May 2016 38
Roger
Dent
Oldham Mountain Rescue 
bib 201 1:33:46 29 May 2016 39
Jonathan
Sewell
Buxton AC 
bib 61 1:33:52 29 May 2016 40
Steve
Weeks
Torbay AC 
bib 222 1:33:55 29 May 2016 41
Christopher
Morgan
Trentham RC 
bib 102 1:34:21 29 May 2016 42
Michael
Howard
 
bib 259 1:34:22 29 May 2016 43
Andrew
Soley
Holme Pierrepont RC 
bib 105 1:34:40 29 May 2016 44
Lucy
Davies
 
bib 374 1:34:51 29 May 2016 45
Peter
Wilmot
Matlock Athletic Club 
bib 467 1:34:56 29 May 2016 46
Adrian
Fisher
 
bib 336 1:35:04 29 May 2016 47
John
Bowman
Trentham RC 
bib 483 1:35:18 29 May 2016 48
Robert
Hall
 
bib 479 1:35:21 29 May 2016 49
Rob
Tabbanor
Trentham RC 
bib 413 1:35:37 29 May 2016 50
Rob
Kedian
Manchester Ymca Harriers 
bib 477 1:35:45 29 May 2016 51
Paul
Taylor
 
bib 104 1:35:51 29 May 2016 52
Dave
Jones
 
bib 442 1:35:54 29 May 2016 53
Nicholas
Powell
 
bib 165 1:36:00 29 May 2016 54
Hayden
Alcock
Buxton AC 
bib 13 1:36:14 29 May 2016 55
Bruce
Johnson
Newcastle (Staffs) AC 
bib 90 1:36:37 29 May 2016 56
Andy
Phelps
Headington Road Runners 
bib 470 1:36:44 29 May 2016 57
Andrew
Watts
Wilmslow RC 
bib 148 1:36:51 29 May 2016 58
Richard
Kennaugh
 
bib 370 1:36:53 29 May 2016 59
Simon
Harden
Buxton AC 
bib 464 1:37:03 29 May 2016 60
Ian
Keeling
Bramhall Runners 
bib 475 1:37:10 29 May 2016 61
Adam
Burford
Unattached 
bib 443 1:37:44 29 May 2016 62
John
Sheldon
Lymm Runners Club 
bib 206 1:37:50 29 May 2016 63
Nickesh
Patel
Redhill Road Runners 
bib 97 1:37:58 29 May 2016 64
Kristina
Defries
Trentham RC 
bib 350 1:38:11 29 May 2016 65
Matthew
Burden
Totley AC 
bib 120 1:38:14 29 May 2016 66
Ben
Bewley
Newcastle (Staffs) AC 
bib 44 1:38:30 29 May 2016 67
David
Ford
Newcastle (Staffs) AC 
bib 396 1:38:53 29 May 2016 68
Luke
Saxton
 
bib 242 1:39:00 29 May 2016 69
Stuart
Rider
Congleton Harriers 
bib 134 1:39:12 29 May 2016 70
Andy
Buck
Steel City Striders RC 
bib 462 1:39:15 29 May 2016 71
Jerry
Piron
Unattached 
bib 269 1:39:16 29 May 2016 72
Bryan
Harrod
Barnsley Harriers 
bib 359 1:39:18 29 May 2016 73
Christopher
Ross
Stafford Harriers 
bib 420 1:39:20 29 May 2016 74
Andy
Hough
 
bib 248 1:39:21 29 May 2016 75
Dave
Gough
Knutsford Tri Club 
bib 366 1:39:22 29 May 2016 76
Christian
Hopkins
Handsworth Roadhogs 
bib 114 1:39:25 29 May 2016 77
John
Rawlinson
Steel City Striders RC 
bib 261 1:39:55 29 May 2016 78
Derek
Hughes
East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 
bib 481 1:39:56 29 May 2016 79
Keith
Skelton
Stafford Harriers 
bib 294 1:39:57 29 May 2016 80
Phillip
Warburton
Unattached 
bib 492 1:40:16 29 May 2016 81
Richard
Critchley
 
bib 125 1:40:25 29 May 2016 82
Helen
Evans
Macclesfield Harriers & AC 
bib 391 1:40:28 29 May 2016 83
Andy
Titley
Stockport Harriers & AC 
bib 38 1:40:33 29 May 2016 84
Paul
Davis
Grantham Running Club 
bib 209 1:40:43 29 May 2016 85
Janine
Ellis
Wilmslow RC 
bib 19 1:40:59 29 May 2016 86
Richard
Chadwick
Trentham RC 
bib 345 1:41:10 29 May 2016 87
Oliver
Doley
Wolverhampton & Bilston AC 
bib 227 1:41:12 29 May 2016 88
Richard
Jellyman
Altrincham & District AC 
bib 446 1:41:16 29 May 2016 89
Steve
Hunter
 
bib 260 1:41:28 29 May 2016 90
Lok
Li
Bramhall Runners 
bib 177 1:41:29 29 May 2016 91
Frank
Podd
Bramhall Runners 
bib 476 1:41:30 29 May 2016 92
Paul
Edwards
 
bib 334 1:41:31 29 May 2016 93
Christian
Foulkes
 
bib 403 1:41:42 29 May 2016 94
Ian
Smallwood
Wilmslow RC 
bib 485 1:41:52 29 May 2016 95
Jo
Bednall
Buxton AC 
bib 281 1:41:57 29 May 2016 96
Ryan
Morris
 
bib 423 1:42:02 29 May 2016 97
David
Miller
Stadium Runners 
bib 309 1:42:13 29 May 2016 98
Phil
Howson
Steel City Striders RC 
bib 488 1:42:19 29 May 2016 99
Barry
Smith
Trentham RC 
bib 338 1:42:20 29 May 2016 100
Paul
Sowter
ST Albans Striders 
bib 411 1:42:21 29 May 2016 101
Daniel
Tollervey
 
bib 273 1:42:35 29 May 2016 102
Hayley
Nancolas
Valley Striders 
bib 151 1:42:36 29 May 2016 103
Trevor
Allport
Midland Masters AC 
bib 279 1:42:38 29 May 2016 104
Danel
Sate
 
bib 214 1:42:51 29 May 2016 105
David Craig
Tipton
Ackworth Road Runners 
bib 160 1:42:53 29 May 2016 106
Andrew
Mainwaring
Stockport Harriers & AC 
bib 175 1:42:59 29 May 2016 107
David
Newton
Buxton AC 
bib 236 1:43:05 29 May 2016 108
David
Murphy
Vale Royal AC 
bib 258 1:43:12 29 May 2016 109
Chase
Turner
 
bib 231 1:43:13 29 May 2016 110
Nick
Jones
Buxton AC 
bib 449 1:43:15 29 May 2016 111
Shane
Capper
Unattached 
bib 178 1:43:18 29 May 2016 112
Stephen
Myers
 
bib 3 1:43:41 29 May 2016 113
Christian
Hook
Wilmslow RC 
bib 129 1:43:45 29 May 2016 114
David
Kerrigan
Swinton Running Club 
bib 146 1:43:51 29 May 2016 115
Adam
Mcauley
Steel City Striders RC 
bib 112 1:44:04 29 May 2016 116
Adam
Willoughby
Saltaire Striders 
bib 432 1:44:06 29 May 2016 117
Neil
Oxley
Unattached 
bib 373 1:44:07 29 May 2016 118
Will
Stewart
Halifax Harriers 
bib 226 1:44:17 29 May 2016 119
Peter
Bailey
Buxton AC 
bib 389 1:44:20 29 May 2016 120
Michael
Tinker
Unattached 
bib 235 1:44:21 29 May 2016 121
Michaer
Tipper
 
bib 452 1:44:22 29 May 2016 122
Brendan
Staden
Unattached 
bib 433 1:44:23 29 May 2016 123
Vikki
Murphy
Bramhall Runners 
bib 306 1:44:28 29 May 2016 124
Stephen
Bradley
Road Runners Club 
bib 207 1:44:31 29 May 2016 125
James
Smith
ST Albans Striders 
bib 412 1:44:34 29 May 2016 126
Neil
Curry
Stockport Harriers & AC 
bib 409 1:44:50 29 May 2016 127
Andrew
Pigg
Stadium Runners 
bib 57 1:44:51 29 May 2016 128
Alexander
Nancolas
Valley Striders 
bib 152 1:45:06 29 May 2016 129
Jess
Prince
 
bib 51 1:45:15 29 May 2016 130
Tim
Shiles
Totley AC 
bib 36 1:45:29 29 May 2016 131
Gareth
Trimble
Wilmslow RC 
bib 149 1:45:59 29 May 2016 132
Penelope
Barber
Tipton Harriers 
bib 280 1:46:06 29 May 2016 133
Trevor
Burton
Steel City Striders RC 
bib 478 1:46:09 29 May 2016 134
Jacqui
Herring
 
bib 83 1:46:17 29 May 2016 135
Matthew
Robinson
 
bib 106 1:46:18 29 May 2016 136
William
Robinson
Manchester Road Runners 
bib 375 1:46:22 29 May 2016 137
Roger
Lawton
 
bib 484 1:46:23 29 May 2016 138
Joshua
Huck
 
bib 249 1:46:24 29 May 2016 139
Keith
Mulholland
Macclesfield Harriers & AC 
bib 392 1:46:28 29 May 2016 140
Richard
Washington
Trentham RC 
bib 471 1:46:41 29 May 2016 141
Jamie
Parker
Killamarsh Kestrels 
bib 202 1:46:50 29 May 2016 142
Paul
Plummer
Stockport Harriers & AC 
bib 161 1:46:56 29 May 2016 143
Grahame
Cope
Uttoxeter Road Runners 
bib 438 1:46:58 29 May 2016 144
Craig
Thompson
 
bib 232 1:47:02 29 May 2016 145
Heather
Mcwalter
 
bib 428 1:47:14 29 May 2016 146
Ken
Bloor
Trentham RC 
bib 372 1:47:30 29 May 2016 147
Gary
Jones
Michelin Athletic Club 
bib 166 1:47:39 29 May 2016 148
Martin
Hayward
 
bib 176 1:47:54 29 May 2016 149
Adrian
Moss
Steel City Striders RC 
bib 111 1:47:57 29 May 2016 150
Gary
Bramwell
Unattached 
bib 67 1:47:58 29 May 2016 151
Sarah
Crandon
Manchester Ymca Harriers 
bib 298 1:48:01 29 May 2016 152
Mike
Cross
Unattached 
bib 382 1:48:06 29 May 2016 153
Stephen
Webb
Congleton Harriers 
bib 158 1:48:12 29 May 2016 154
Michael
Davies
Headington Road Runners 
bib 324 1:48:21 29 May 2016 155
Andy
Cordes
Stockport Harriers & AC 
bib 119 1:48:26 29 May 2016 156
Deane
Ward
Shelton Striders 
bib 199 1:48:33 29 May 2016 157
Bernard
Mccarron
Wilmslow RC 
bib 385 1:48:40 29 May 2016 158
Bridget
Hughes
Stadium Runners 
bib 136 1:48:42 29 May 2016 159
Adrian
Rollings
 
bib 320 1:48:48 29 May 2016 160
Clare
Howarth
Totley AC 
bib 40 1:48:57 29 May 2016 161
Matthew
Sinclair
Newcastle Tri Club 
bib 430 1:49:01 29 May 2016 162
Karolina
Kurharek
Rolls Royce Harriers 
bib 469 1:49:12 29 May 2016 163
Simon
Whittles
 
bib 237 1:49:30 29 May 2016 164
David
Swift-Rollinson
Unattached 
bib 4 1:49:31 29 May 2016 165
Alan
Talbot
Buxton AC 
bib 291 1:50:02 29 May 2016 166
Jennifer
Armstrong
Totley AC 
bib 39 1:50:25 29 May 2016 167
Victoria
Healey
Goyt Valley Striders 
bib 181 1:50:34 29 May 2016 168
David
Sawyer
Headington Road Runners 
bib 75 1:50:37 29 May 2016 169
Richard
Hall
Bramhall Runners 
bib 349 1:50:47 29 May 2016 170
Pat
Goodall
Totley AC 
bib 277 1:50:48 29 May 2016 171
Trevor
Brenard
 
bib 404 1:50:49 29 May 2016 172
John Mark
Richards
Run 4 All Neath 
bib 145 1:51:10 29 May 2016 173
Ian
Hancock
 
bib 468 1:51:11 29 May 2016 174
Victoria
Hughes
Cheadle Running Club 
bib 156 1:51:15 29 May 2016 175
Graham
Mclachlan
Michelin Athletic Club 
bib 325 1:51:20 29 May 2016 176
Gary
Ives
Unattached 
bib 444 1:51:35 29 May 2016 177
Terry
Fowler
Buxton AC 
bib 295 1:51:40 29 May 2016 178
Helen
Rennie
Bramhall Runners 
bib 42 1:51:52 29 May 2016 179
Robert
Mcnab
 
bib 384 1:52:02 29 May 2016 180
Adam
Bird
Bramhall Runners 
bib 174 1:52:14 29 May 2016 181
John
Godding
Unattached 
bib 474 1:52:21 29 May 2016 182
Dean
Allcroft
Penistone Footpath Runners 
bib 355 1:52:30 29 May 2016 183
Malcolm
Knight
 
bib 284 1:52:39 29 May 2016 184
Giles
Matsell
Unattached 
bib 435 1:52:49 29 May 2016 185
Richard
Cariss
Unattached 
bib 56 1:52:50 29 May 2016 186
James
Matthews
Unattached 
bib 326 1:52:51 29 May 2016 187
Jim
Morris
Witham Runners 
bib 323 1:52:57 29 May 2016 188
Philip
Lister
Headington Road Runners 
bib 121 1:53:00 29 May 2016 189
Jason
Lennon
 
bib 253 1:53:04 29 May 2016 190
Dan
Corthorn
Unattached 
bib 35 1:53:12 29 May 2016 191
John
Foulds
Northern Masters 
bib 128 1:53:24 29 May 2016 192
Emma
Rettig
Manchester Ymca Harriers 
bib 297 1:53:30 29 May 2016 193
Jonathan
Davies
 
bib 92 1:53:34 29 May 2016 194
Adrian
Reeves-Jones
Cheadle Running Club 
bib 395 1:53:35 29 May 2016 195
Karen
Weir
Ranelagh Harrierrs 
bib 32 1:53:36 29 May 2016 196
Lloyd
Snellgrove
 
bib 195 1:53:38 29 May 2016 197
Mo
Mcdonald
Unattached 
bib 27 1:53:50 29 May 2016 198
Oliver
Wadsworth
Unattached 
bib 431 1:54:01 29 May 2016 199
Geoff
Gilbert
Wilmslow RC 
bib 122 1:54:08 29 May 2016 200
Tony
Jeffs
Midland Masters AC 
bib 200 1:54:12 29 May 2016 201
Shaun
Coram
Goyt Valley Striders 
bib 76 1:54:15 29 May 2016 202
Jon
Paramor
Manchester Ymca Harriers 
bib 302 1:54:17 29 May 2016 203
Caroline
Burrell
 
bib 101 1:54:18 29 May 2016 204
Andy
Smith
 
bib 216 1:54:21 29 May 2016 205
Chris
Pattison
Derbyshire Dynamos 
bib 339 1:54:24 29 May 2016 206
Alan
Burt
Chase Harriers 
bib 189 1:54:33 29 May 2016 207
Matthew
Harrison
 
bib 331 1:54:37 29 May 2016 208
Denis
Tomlinson
 
bib 450 1:54:38 29 May 2016 209
Richard
Giles
Steel City Striders RC 
bib 108 1:54:39 29 May 2016 210
Jacob
Ollerton
Totley AC 
bib 263 1:54:40 29 May 2016 211
Debbie
Wooley
Telford Harriers 
bib 454 1:54:41 29 May 2016 212
Andrew
Webb
 
bib 30 1:54:46 29 May 2016 213
John
Brinkley
 
bib 45 1:54:53 29 May 2016 214
Paul
Gregson
 
bib 233 1:55:02 29 May 2016 215
Kate
Ledin
Buxton AC 
bib 285 1:55:06 29 May 2016 216
Michelle
Matthews
Congleton Harriers 
bib 162 1:55:07 29 May 2016 217
Mike
O'Brien
Manchester Ymca Harriers 
bib 73 1:55:15 29 May 2016 218
Jon
Fuller
Unattached 
bib 487 1:55:36 29 May 2016 219
Phil
Bradbury
Unattached 
bib 272 1:55:38 29 May 2016 220
Nick
Wells
Team Derby Runner 
bib 307 1:55:50 29 May 2016 221
Stephen
Kenworthy
Buxton AC 
bib 131 1:56:05 29 May 2016 222
James
Baylis
 
bib 495 1:56:10 29 May 2016 223
Mark
Davies
Stadium Runners 
bib 357 1:56:19 29 May 2016 224
Alsion
Pickard
 
bib 463 1:56:31 29 May 2016 225
Andrew
Jackson
North Staffs Road Runners Association 
bib 337 1:56:34 29 May 2016 226
Mark
Crossland
Wilmslow RC 
bib 348 1:56:41 29 May 2016 227
Aidan
Stephenson
Crook & District AC 
bib 358 1:56:44 29 May 2016 228
Ian
Steeples
Unattached 
bib 426 1:56:53 29 May 2016 229
Tim
Nixon
Dark Peak Fell Runners 
bib 250 1:57:00 29 May 2016 230
Chris
Aucott
 
bib 376 1:57:07 29 May 2016 231
Mike
Strahand
 
bib 451 1:57:12 29 May 2016 232
Noel
Scott
 
bib 266 1:57:15 29 May 2016 233
Clare
Humphreys
Headington Road Runners 
bib 240 1:57:18 29 May 2016 234
Joanne
Hackett
Staffordshire Moorlands AC 
bib 329 1:57:29 29 May 2016 235
Mark
Godden
Macclesfield Harriers & AC 
bib 164 1:57:34 29 May 2016 236
Paul
Clutterbuck
Vale Royal AC 
bib 141 1:57:35 29 May 2016 237
Patrick
Grannan
Wilmslow RC 
bib 343 1:57:38 29 May 2016 238
Simon
Moorhouse
Buxton AC 
bib 65 1:57:49 29 May 2016 239
Chris
Skellern
Stafford Harriers 
bib 293 1:57:58 29 May 2016 240
Sharon
Dick
Killamarsh Kestrels 
bib 406 1:58:09 29 May 2016 241
Mark
Simkins
 
bib 99 1:58:13 29 May 2016 242
Ryan
Millward
 
bib 318 1:58:19 29 May 2016 243
Ben
Stevens
 
bib 229 1:58:24 29 May 2016 244
Kenny
Rowe
Penistone Footpath Runners 
bib 255 1:58:26 29 May 2016 245
Nasser
Babazadeh
Totley AC 
bib 196 1:58:30 29 May 2016 246
Lynn
Featherstone
Headington Road Runners 
bib 62 1:58:33 29 May 2016 247
Robert
Soames
Congleton Harriers 
bib 352 1:58:46 29 May 2016 248
Gareth
Swift
Stockport Harriers & AC 
bib 137 1:58:54 29 May 2016 249
Susann
Wolfram
 
bib 54 1:58:55 29 May 2016 250
Ruth
Rigden
 
bib 81 1:58:56 29 May 2016 251
Ian
Moore
 
bib 381 1:59:05 29 May 2016 252
Michael
Rickus
Telford 
bib 455 1:59:11 29 May 2016 253
Andrew
Wearden
Buxton AC 
bib 2 1:59:13 29 May 2016 254
Andrea
O'Neill
Boalloy Running Club 
bib 458 1:59:20 29 May 2016 255
Dean
Windsor
Boalloy Running Club 
bib 459 1:59:21 29 May 2016 256
Martin
Harrison
 
bib 410 1:59:31 29 May 2016 257
James
Gu
Manchester Ymca Harriers 
bib 299 1:59:32 29 May 2016 258
John
Finney
Stafford Harriers 
bib 304 1:59:33 29 May 2016 259
Ann
Howard
Barnsley Harriers 
bib 377 1:59:34 29 May 2016 260
Robert
Hines
 
bib 243 1:59:34 29 May 2016 261
Stephen
Symons
Manchester Ymca Harriers 
bib 347 1:59:39 29 May 2016 262
Kelly
Paterson
Manchester Triathlon Club 
bib 168 1:59:42 29 May 2016 263
Amanda
Bradbury
Wilmslow RC 
bib 436 1:59:45 29 May 2016 264
Ciaran
Marron
Knowsley Harriers AC 
bib 439 1:59:46 29 May 2016 265
Robert
Goode
 
bib 402 1:59:47 29 May 2016 266
Mr J
Cooper
 
bib 130 1:59:52 29 May 2016 267
Craig
Drew
 
bib 34 1:59:55 29 May 2016 268
Vivien
Betts
West End Runners 
bib 434 1:59:56 29 May 2016 269
Marianne
Hensman
Bournville Harriers 
bib 333 2:00:04 29 May 2016 270
Tim
Pendelton
 
bib 456 2:00:07 29 May 2016 271
Karen
Bell
Ivanhoe Runners 
bib 332 2:00:08 29 May 2016 272
Jacqueline
Crowther
Hyde Village Striders 
bib 282 2:00:10 29 May 2016 273
Jason
Podger
Stadium Runners 
bib 138 2:00:16 29 May 2016 274
Clare
Hawkes
Wilmslow RC 
bib 154 2:00:37 29 May 2016 275
Paul
White
Unattached 
bib 397 2:00:43 29 May 2016 276
Duncan
Codman
 
bib 327 2:00:45 29 May 2016 277
Liam
Geohegan
Shelton Striders 
bib 441 2:01:01 29 May 2016 278
Helen
Cain
Steel City Striders RC 
bib 238 2:01:07 29 May 2016 279
Katy
Coutts
 
bib 107 2:01:12 29 May 2016 280
Ian
Robinson
Lichfield Running Club 
bib 270 2:01:15 29 May 2016 281
Garry
Holmes
 
bib 491 2:01:22 29 May 2016 282
Robert
Anderson
Unattached 
bib 344 2:01:39 29 May 2016 283
Rebecca
Glen
Goyt Valley Striders 
bib 274 2:01:59 29 May 2016 284
Sam
Lomas
Unattached 
bib 424 2:02:11 29 May 2016 285
Rachel
Tomalin
 
bib 400 2:02:12 29 May 2016 286
Jacque
Rollings
 
bib 321 2:02:20 29 May 2016 287
Geoff
Cotterill
Manchester Ymca Harriers 
bib 301 2:02:21 29 May 2016 288
Carolyn
Hirons
Wilmslow RC 
bib 390 2:02:22 29 May 2016 289
Deborah
Tremayne
 
bib 219 2:02:26 29 May 2016 290
Laura
Fletcher
Steel City Striders RC 
bib 173 2:02:29 29 May 2016 291
William
Mcauiffe
Cheadle Running Club 
bib 422 2:02:36 29 May 2016 292
Andrew
Brooker
Unattached 
bib 264 2:02:40 29 May 2016 293
Joanne
Shore
 
bib 47 2:02:42 29 May 2016 294
Vicki
Hutchinson
Shelton Striders 
bib 440 2:02:52 29 May 2016 295
Emma
Roe
Shelton Striders 
bib 58 2:02:54 29 May 2016 296
Kate
Phillips
Buxton AC 
bib 288 2:03:09 29 May 2016 297
Chris
Glennon
Bramhall Runners 
bib 361 2:03:32 29 May 2016 298
Alan
Argyle
Badgers 
bib 78 2:03:40 29 May 2016 299
Gemma
Donnelly
 
bib 314 2:03:50 29 May 2016 300
Joanna
Sparkman
Lymm Runners Club 
bib 167 2:03:53 29 May 2016 301
Sally
Kenny
Cheadle Running Club 
bib 394 2:04:11 29 May 2016 302
David
Ambler
Uka 
bib 408 2:04:21 29 May 2016 303
Photis
Kanellis
 
bib 461 2:04:22 29 May 2016 304
Mel
Babington
Unattached 
bib 388 2:04:23 29 May 2016 305
Anne-Marie
Mountford
Stone Master Marathoners 
bib 22 2:04:30 29 May 2016 306
Daniel
Smithson
North Derbyshire RC 
bib 43 2:04:32 29 May 2016 307
Kevin
Forman
 
bib 371 2:04:53 29 May 2016 308
John
Walker
Steel City Striders RC 
bib 110 2:05:09 29 May 2016 309
Sheetal
Bedi
Unattached 
bib 68 2:05:19 29 May 2016 310
Nigel
Lee
Newcastle (Staffs) AC 
bib 425 2:05:28 29 May 2016 311
Sarah
Boardman
Unattached 
bib 103 2:05:40 29 May 2016 312
Moira
Hunt
Goyt Valley Striders 
bib 275 2:06:09 29 May 2016 313
Jethro
Pickard
 
bib 369 2:06:34 29 May 2016 314
Natalie
Henderson
 
bib 489 2:06:35 29 May 2016 315
Hessam
Ghassemi
 
bib 418 2:07:03 29 May 2016 316
Simon
Barlow
 
bib 353 2:07:14 29 May 2016 317
Antonio
Barbero
 
bib 74 2:07:16 29 May 2016 318
Malcolm
Goode
 
bib 215 2:07:34 29 May 2016 319
Andrew
Toy
 
bib 208 2:07:35 29 May 2016 320
Hannah
Beresford
Unattached 
bib 386 2:07:50 29 May 2016 321
Edward
Byard
Headington Road Runners 
bib 213 2:07:58 29 May 2016 322
Lindsay
Evans
Totley AC 
bib 86 2:08:07 29 May 2016 323
Pete
Hoyland
 
bib 379 2:08:18 29 May 2016 324
Nathan
Adair
 
bib 241 2:08:19 29 May 2016 325
Phil
Duffy
 
bib 113 2:08:22 29 May 2016 326
James
Fletcher
Killamarsh Kestrels 
bib 405 2:08:23 29 May 2016 327
Tim
Cocking
Unattached 
bib 378 2:08:48 29 May 2016 328
Darin
Marrington-Blair
 
bib 205 2:08:49 29 May 2016 329
Peter
Rice
Norfolk Gazelles AC 
bib 315 2:08:52 29 May 2016 330
Keith
Tolley
Unattached 
bib 296 2:09:00 29 May 2016 331
James
Nicholson
Unattached 
bib 414 2:09:04 29 May 2016 332
Andy
Turner
Bramhall Runners 
bib 143 2:09:05 29 May 2016 333
Matthew
Wilson
Macclesfield Harriers & AC 
bib 153 2:09:07 29 May 2016 334
Yash
Puri
 
bib 69 2:09:13 29 May 2016 335
Nick
Leese
 
bib 126 2:09:24 29 May 2016 336
Rachael
Chadwick
Vegan Runners 
bib 192 2:09:33 29 May 2016 337
Paul
Kerry
North Derbyshire RC 
bib 224 2:09:34 29 May 2016 338
Trevor
Hiscox
Mansfield Harriers & AC 
bib 193 2:09:35 29 May 2016 339
Angela
Miller
Team Derby Runner 
bib 228 2:09:53 29 May 2016 340
Deborah
Stephenson
Fell Runners Association 
bib 194 2:09:55 29 May 2016 341
Rachel
Taylor
Unattached 
bib 60 2:09:57 29 May 2016 342
Tracy
Vernon
Goyt Valley Striders 
bib 473 2:10:07 29 May 2016 343
Jillian
Ross
Stafford Harriers 
bib 421 2:10:09 29 May 2016 344
Elspeth
Gibson
Wilmslow RC 
bib 150 2:10:42 29 May 2016 345
Carol
Parsons
Totley AC 
bib 407 2:10:50 29 May 2016 346
Paul
Cowell
Bramhall Runners 
bib 429 2:10:52 29 May 2016 347
Paul
Birdsall
Congleton Harriers 
bib 356 2:11:09 29 May 2016 348
Mark
Anderson
Barnsley Harriers 
bib 91 2:11:28 29 May 2016 349
Chris
Bagworth
Ilkeston Running Club 
bib 109 2:12:35 29 May 2016 350
James
Talbot
Unattached 
bib 290 2:12:50 29 May 2016 351
Sam
Blacow
Bramhall Runners 
bib 351 2:13:17 29 May 2016 352
Ruth
Smith
 
bib 179 2:13:30 29 May 2016 353
Karen
Lee
 
bib 52 2:13:45 29 May 2016 354
Heather
Fryer-Winder
Buxton AC 
bib 218 2:14:04 29 May 2016 355
Sarah
Nutter
Cheadle Running Club 
bib 155 2:14:09 29 May 2016 356
Matt
Goode
 
bib 64 2:14:10 29 May 2016 357
Russell
Dyson
Stadium Runners 
bib 292 2:14:17 29 May 2016 358
Caroline
Davis
 
bib 210 2:14:19 29 May 2016 359
Alison
Ford
 
bib 401 2:14:36 29 May 2016 360
Sarah
Harrison
Derby Triathlon Club 
bib 368 2:14:40 29 May 2016 361
Gillian
Brooker
 
bib 265 2:16:08 29 May 2016 362
Paul
Barreto
 
bib 115 2:16:24 29 May 2016 363
Helen
Gray
Goyt Valley Striders 
bib 472 2:16:37 29 May 2016 364
John
Gunnee
 
bib 380 2:16:50 29 May 2016 365
Colin
Pheasant
Chase Harriers 
bib 268 2:17:14 29 May 2016 366
Scott
Kitteridge
Bramhall Runners 
bib 85 2:17:18 29 May 2016 367
Will
Meredith
Pennine 
bib 147 2:17:40 29 May 2016 368
Jo
Coop
Stadium Runners 
bib 135 2:18:42 29 May 2016 369
Caryl
Hartwright
Totley AC 
bib 365 2:19:03 29 May 2016 370
Sandra
Harding-Brown
Headington Road Runners 
bib 66 2:19:25 29 May 2016 371
Richard
Hough
Unattached 
bib 278 2:19:34 29 May 2016 372
John
Bide
Skegness & District RC 
bib 319 2:19:34 29 May 2016 373
Diane
Clewes
Totley AC 
bib 87 2:20:33 29 May 2016 374
David
Frith
 
bib 182 2:20:57 29 May 2016 375
Rebecca
Reid
Headington Road Runners 
bib 220 2:20:59 29 May 2016 376
Linda
Fernyhough
North Staffs Road Runners Association 
bib 340 2:21:02 29 May 2016 377
Sarmid
Al-Kamil
Bramhall Runners 
bib 93 2:21:06 29 May 2016 378
Steven
Hassall
 
bib 98 2:21:16 29 May 2016 379
David
Williamson
Swinton Running Club 
bib 127 2:21:42 29 May 2016 380
Philip
Mackie
 
bib 225 2:21:50 29 May 2016 381
Gary
Bush
Peel Road Runners 
bib 415 2:22:34 29 May 2016 382
Michelle
Morgan
 
bib 117 2:22:36 29 May 2016 383
Matt
Belfield
 
bib 118 2:22:39 29 May 2016 384
Christine
Gibbons
Bramhall Runners 
bib 247 2:22:53 29 May 2016 385
Marie
Williamson
Derbyshire Dynamos 
bib 20 2:23:04 29 May 2016 386
Tim
Clegg
Stone Master Marathoners 
bib 322 2:23:10 29 May 2016 387
Alfred
Slater
North Staffs Road Runners Association 
bib 305 2:24:28 29 May 2016 388
James
Barber
 
bib 185 2:25:14 29 May 2016 389
Shelley
Critchlow
 
bib 184 2:25:15 29 May 2016 390
Michael
Dolan
 
bib 427 2:26:54 29 May 2016 391
Dave
Onion
Redhill Road Runners 
bib 303 2:27:02 29 May 2016 392
Marie
Fairclough
Bramhall Runners 
bib 41 2:28:25 29 May 2016 393
Thelma
Pickard
 
bib 251 2:28:43 29 May 2016 394
Belinda
Carp
Wilmslow RC 
bib 254 2:29:10 29 May 2016 395
Holly
Matts
 
bib 223 2:30:12 29 May 2016 396
Deborah
Swinbank
 
bib 312 2:30:18 29 May 2016 397
Mandy
Isherwood
 
bib 89 2:30:46 29 May 2016 398
Kevine
Roughton
Erewash Valley 
bib 197 2:30:55 29 May 2016 399
John
Norris
Bramhall Runners 
bib 494 2:31:05 29 May 2016 400
John
Frazer
 
bib 53 2:31:18 29 May 2016 401
Natasha
Mclaren
 
bib 230 2:31:56 29 May 2016 402
Gopala
Ramanna
 
bib 84 2:32:40 29 May 2016 403
Matt
Crake
Wakefield Tri Club 
bib 49 2:33:58 29 May 2016 404
Stuart
Gregory
Desford Striders 
bib 25 2:34:22 29 May 2016 405
Julie
Parr
Goyt Valley Striders 
bib 77 2:34:32 29 May 2016 406
Cath
Jones
Bramhall Runners 
bib 132 2:34:47 29 May 2016 407
Rebecca
Styles
Bramhall Runners 
bib 33 2:34:48 29 May 2016 408
Rachael
Renton
 
bib 116 2:35:05 29 May 2016 409
Jennifer
Loughhead
 
bib 354 2:35:26 29 May 2016 410
Leanne
Mchugh
Sleaford Striders 
bib 204 2:36:25 29 May 2016 411
Stephen
Jordan
 
bib 186 2:36:27 29 May 2016 412
Nick
Brown
 
bib 12 2:38:33 29 May 2016 413
Martyn
Maguire
 
bib 139 2:40:01 29 May 2016 414
Kerry
Mclaren
 
bib 82 2:40:21 29 May 2016 415
Charlotte
Jackson
Strideout UK 
bib 217 2:40:28 29 May 2016 416
Daniel
Tarpey
 
bib 140 2:40:31 29 May 2016 417
David
Rhodes
 
bib 445 2:41:03 29 May 2016 418
Carol
Martin
Derbyshire Dynamos 
bib 18 2:42:07 29 May 2016 419
Roy
Dudley
Newcastle (Staffs) AC 
bib 63 2:44:12 29 May 2016 420
Roger
Isherwood
 
bib 88 2:44:58 29 May 2016 421
Shaun
Wells
 
bib 190 2:46:49 29 May 2016 422
Jenna
Wragg
 
bib 267 2:48:53 29 May 2016 423
Arun
Kallikadavil
USA 
bib 493 2:48:57 29 May 2016 424
Daniel
Arrowsmith
 
bib 100 2:49:48 29 May 2016 425